Searchable archive of newspapers in Dutch, French, German, Italian, Portuguese, and Spanish (Choose NEWS from left column, use only foreign language terms).
Provides access to full-text news, business, and legal publications. It includes deep backfiles and up-to-the-minute stories in national and regional newspapers, wire services, broadcast transcripts, international news, and non-English language sources. Use the included Company Dossier module to retrieve detailed company information and financial performance measures or identify and compare companies matching specific criteria. This product also provides access to the renowned Shepard's Citations service for all federal and states court cases back to 1789.
Full color newspapers from 120 countries in 60 languages.
Pressreader.com is the most convenient and complete way to read all your favorite newspapers and magazines on one site. With Pressreader users gain access to publications from within the library, from home and around the world on the day they are published. Pressreader.com enhances your reading experience with a simple user interface and easy-to-use navigation tools. Pressreader offers access to current newspaper issues.
Considered the world's newspaper of record, it provides coverage on all major international historical events from the French Revolution to the Falkland War. Covers 1785-1985.
Considered the world's newspaper of record, it provides coverage on all major international historical events from the French Revolution to the Falkland War. Full-text searching is available for the entire newspaper, including articles, editorials, and advertising.
